Künstler @ Rhapsody in School

1

10forbrass (Ensemble)

A

Kai Adomeit (Piano)
Magda Amara (Piano)
Amarcord Wien (Ensemble)
Malte Arkona (Moderation)
Armida Quartett (Ensemble)
Koryun Asatryan (Saxophon)
Mona Asuka (Piano)
Atos Trio (Ensemble)
Daniel Auner (Violine)
Auner Quartett (Ensemble)
Bettina Aust (Klarinette)
Avi Avital (Mandoline)

B

Alena Baeva (Violine)
Kim Barbier (Piano)
Dirk Bell (Gitarre)
Alina Bercu (Piano)
Rainer Berger (Flöte)
Christian Bergmann (Kontrabass)
René Berman (Cello)
Andrej Bielow (Violine)
Lea Birringer (Violine)
Kolja Blacher (Violine)
Gábor Boldoczki (Trompete)
Erik Bosgraaf (Blockflöte)
Boulanger Trio (Ensemble)
Elsa Brown (Violine)

C

Casal Quartett (Ensemble)
Sarah Chang (Violine)
Ray Chen (Violine)
Ye Eun Choi (Violine)
Sarah Christian (Violine)
Joaquin Clerch (Gitarre)
Mirijam Contzen (Violine)
Murat Coskun (Percussion)
Nina Cromm (Cello)
Cuarteto Casals (Ensemble)
Brett Dean (Komponist, Viola)
Die Singphoniker (Ensemble)
Karin Dornbusch (Klarinette)
Thomas Duis (Piano)
Duo Aliada (Ensemble)
Duo Birringer (Ensemble)
Duo Concertante (Ensemble)
Duo Frantz und Arp (Cello, Ensemble, Piano)
Duo Lupu und Mientka (Cello, Ensemble, Piano)
Frank Dupree (Piano)

E

Veronika Eberle (Violine)
Christoph Ehrenfellner (Komponist, Violine)
Markus Ehrlich (Saxophon)
Helmut Eisel (Klarinette)
Isang Enders (Cello)
Pär Engstrand (Kontrabass)
Ensemble farbton (Ensemble)
Ensemble Nobiles (Ensemble)
Sabine Erdmann (Cembalo)
Birgit Erz (Violine)
Shelly Ezra (Klarinette)

F

Faltenradio (Ensemble)
Asya Fateyeva (Saxophon)
Fauré Quartett (Ensemble)
Faust Quartett (Ensemble)
Tobias Feldmann (Violine)
Liza Ferschtman (Violine)
Daniel Finkernagel (Moderation)
Johannes Fischer (Percussion)
Julia Fischer (Violine)
Thomas Florio (Bariton)
Ian Fountain (Piano)
Lily Francis (Violine)
Vilde Frang (Violine)
Sabrina Frey (Blockflöte)

G

Sol Gabetta (Cello)
Michael Gees (Piano)
Alexej Gerassimez (Percussion)
Gergana Gergova (Violine)
German Brass (Ensemble)
German Hornsound (Ensemble)
Evelyn Glennie (Percussion)
Vadim Gluzman (Violine)
Karen Gomyo (Violine)
Maria Graf (Harfe)
GrauSchumacher Klavierduo (Ensemble, Piano)
Pirmin Grehl (Flöte)
Justus Grimm (Cello)
Ilya Gringolts (Violine)
Sabine Grofmeier (Klarinette)
Markus Groh (Piano)
Nimrod Guez (Viola)
Julia Guhl (Klarinette)
Viviane Hagner (Violine)
Knut Hanßen (Piano)
Hauptstadtblech (Bläser, Ensemble)
Antony Hermus (Dirigent)
Kilian Herold (Klarinette)
Simon Höfele (Trompete)
Gary Hoffman (Cello)
Matthias Hoffmann (Bassbariton)
Mattias Höfs (Trompete)
Chad Hoopes (Violine)
Daniel Hope (Violine)
Daniel Huppert (Dirigent)
Anny Hwang (Piano)

I

Noé Inui (Violine)
Knud Jansen (Dirigent)
Lucy Jarnach (Piano)
Dag Jensen (Fagott)
Thorsten Johanns (Klarinette)
Mark Johnston (Violine)
Emil Jonason (Klarinette)
Lara Jones (Piano)
Andrew Joy (Horn)
Nicola Jürgensen (Klarinette)

K

Sharon Kam (Klarinette)
Byol Kang (Violine)
Sunwook Kim (Piano)
Ilona Kindt (Cello)
Martin Klett (Piano)
Bruno Kliegl (Glasharmonika)
Axel Kober (Dirigent)
Daniela Koch (Flöte)
Yu Kosuge (Piano)
Cathy Krier (Piano)
Elisabeth Kufferath (Viola, Violine)
Kuss Quartett (Ensemble)

L

Cornelia Lanz (Mezzosopran)
Karsten Lauke (Kontrabass)
Kolja Lessing (Violine)
Igor Levit (Piano)
Hanni Liang (Piano)
Niklas Liepe (Violine)
Nils Liepe (Piano)
Rebecca Jo Loeb (Mezzosopran)
Gareth Lubbe (Viola)
Gesa Lücker (Piano)
Sergey Malov (Violine)
Sebastian Manz (Klarinette)
Ilya Maximov (Piano)
Antonio Méndez (Dirigent)
Albrecht Menzel (Violine)
Sabine Meyer (Klarinette)
Liv Migdal (Violine)
Minguet Quartett (Ensemble)
Priya Mitchell (Violine)
Montenegrin Guitar Duo (Ensemble, Gitarre)
Joseph Moog (Piano)
Leticia Moreno (Violine)
Elsbeth Moser (Akkordeon)
Mozart Piano Quartet (Ensemble, Piano)
Bassam Mussad (Trompete)
Lena Neudauer (Violine)
Oberon Trio (Ensemble)
David Orlowsky (Klarinette)
Daniel Ottensamer (Klarinette)

P

Enrico Pace (Piano)
Hyeyoon Park (Violine)
Parker Quartet (Ensemble)
Ayumi Paul (Violine)
Ailyn Perez (Sopran)
Ander Perrino (Kontrabass)
Michala Petri (Blockflöte)
Liya Petrova (Violine)
Stephan Petzold (Kontrabass)
Nicolai Pfeffer (Klarinette)
Piano Battle (Ensemble, Piano)
Aaron Pilsan (Piano)
Theo Plath (Fagott)
Christoph Poppen (Dirigent)

Q

Quartett Plus1 (Ensemble)
Quator Danel (Ensemble)

q

quattrocelli (Cello, Ensemble)

Q

Quatuor flexible (Ensemble)
Quatuor Zaïde (Ensemble)
Queenz of Piano (Ensemble, Piano)
Pauline Reguig (Violine)
Anna Reszniak (Violine)
Julian Riem (Piano)
Sara Rilling (Viola)
Thierry Roggen (Kontrabass)
Daniel Röhn (Violine)
Linus Roth (Violine)
Daniel Rowland (Violine)
Simone Rubino (Percussion)
Janina Ruh (Cello)
Edicson Ruiz (Kontrabass)
Lauri Sallinen (Klarinette)
Alon Sariel (Laute)
Leyla Schayegh (Violine)
Olga Scheps (Piano)
Benjamin Schmid (Violine)
Matthias Schorn (Klarinette)
Clemens Schuldt (Dirigent)
Erik Schumann (Violine)
Lisa Schumann (Violine)
Midori Seiler (Violine)
Daniel Sepec (Violine)
Nabil Shehata (Kontrabass)
Ksenija Sidorova (Akkordeon)
Christoph Sietzen (Percussion)
Signum saxophone quartet (Ensemble, Saxophon)
Singer Pur (Ensemble)
Jesko Sirvend (Dirigent)
Sjaella (Ensemble)
Baiba Skride (Violine)
Lauma Skride (Piano)
Sonic.art Saxophonquartett (Ensemble, Saxophon)
Alexandra Soumm (Violine)
Spark (Ensemble)
Maurice Steger (Blockflöte)
Markus Stenz (Dirigent)
Frank Strobel (Dirigent)

T

Justin Taylor (Cembalo)
Stefan Temmingh (Blockflöte)
Berenice Terwey (Violine)
Marco Thomas (Klarinette)
Bonian Tian (Cello)
Hugo Ticciati (Violine)
Trio Imàge (Ensemble)
Trio Jean Paul (Ensemble)
Trio Lézard (Ensemble)
Trio Rafale (Ensemble)
Kirill Troussov (Violine)
Mirjam Tschopp (Viola, Violine)
TubAkkord (Ensemble)
Miljenko Turk (Bariton)
Vivi Vassileva (Percussion)
Anika Vavic (Piano)
Verdi Quartett (Ensemble)
Jan Vogler (Cello)
Vogler Quartett (Ensemble)
Lars Vogt (Piano)

W

Dominik Wagner (Kontrabass)
Wave Quartet (Ensemble)
Hellen Weiß (Violine)
Antje Weithaas (Violine)
Carolin Widmann (Violine)
Jörg Widmann (Klarinette)

Y

Tianwa Yang (Violine)
William Youn (Piano)
Laura Zarina (Violine)
Haiou Zhang (Piano)