Rhapsody in School Termine 2018 / 2019

2018

Januar 2018

| Martina Filjak (Piano), Rostock, Universitas Rostock
| Antonio Méndez (Dirigent), Mannheim, Geschwister-Scholl-Gymnasium Mannheim
| Gergana Gergova (Violine) | Alban Gerhardt (Cello), Madrid, Colegio Hispano-Alemán
| Florian Noack (Piano), Köln, Albert-Schweitzer Grundschule Köln
| Claire Huangci (Piano), Neubrandenburg, Albert-Einstein-Gymnasium Neubrandenburg
| Florian Uhlig (Piano), Dresden, 16. Grundschule „Josephine“
| Markus Stenz (Dirigent), Hannover, IGS Langenhagen
| Ensemble farbton (Ensemble), Einbeck, IGS Einbeck
| Spark (Ensemble), Ebersbach/Fils, Raichberg-Gymnasium
| Alexander Krichel (Piano), Essen, Mariengymnasium Essen-Werden
| Helmut Eisel (Klarinette), Frickingen, Grundschule Frickingen
| Tobias Feldmann (Violine), Dessau, Liborius-Gymnasium
| Spark (Ensemble), Heppenheim, Starkenburg-Gymnasium

Februar 2018

| Hanna Shybayeva (Piano), Essen, International School Ruhr
| Danae Dörken (Piano), Düsseldorf, Gymnasium Gerresheim
| Franziska Hölscher (Violine) | Severin von Eckardstein (Piano), Bayreuth, Gymnasium Christian-Ernestinum
| Kirill Troussov (Violine), Groß Grönau, Waldschule Groß Grönau
| Theo Plath (Fagott), Saarbrücken, Grundschule Eschberg
| Justin Taylor (Cembalo), Lampertheim, Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim
| Maximilian Hornung (Cello), Ansbach, Gymnasium Carolinum
| Sebastian Klinger (Cello), Saarbrücken, Marienschule Saarbrücken
| Aaron Pilsan (Piano), Wien, OVS Kunterbunt
| Michail Lifits (Piano), Bonn, Schloßbachschule Bonn
| Sunwook Kim (Piano), Weimar, Goethegymnasium Weimar
| Alexander Krichel (Piano), Dortmund, Mallinckrodt-Gymnasium Dortmund
| Rastrelli Cello Quartett (Ensemble), Tübingen, Uhland Gymnasium Tübingen
| Sophie Pacini (Piano), Wien, Bernoulligymnasium
| Ratko Delorko (Piano), Ratingen, Heinrich-Schmitz-Schule
| Spark (Ensemble), Frankfurt am Main, Musterschule Frankfurt
| Hiyoli Togawa (Viola), München, Luitpold-Gymnasium München
| Annika Treutler (Piano), Brunsbüttel, Gemeinschaftsschule Brunsbüttel
| Bernd Glemser (Piano), Braunschweig, Ricarda-Huch-Schule
| Goldmund Quartett (Ensemble), Stuttgart, Zeppelin-Gymnasium
| Oberon Trio (Ensemble), Bremen, Oberschule Findorff
| Sheila Arnold (Piano), Köln, Michael-Ende-Grundschule

März 2018

| Christian Immler (Bariton), Freiburg, Berthold-Gymnasium Freiburg
| Dorothee Oberlinger (Flöte), Köln, Anna-Freud-Schule Köln
| Bettina Aust (Klarinette), Neubrandenburg, Albert-Einstein-Gymnasium Neubrandenburg
| Mathias Johansen (Cello), Waiblingen, Rinnenäckerschule
| Clemens Schuldt (Dirigent), München, Theresiengymnasium München
| Sophie Dartigalongue (Fagott), Sellin (Rügen), Grundschule Sellin
| Pär Engstrand (Kontrabass) | Stephan Petzold (Kontrabass), Thale, Geschwister-Scholl-Grundschule Thale
| Pär Engstrand (Kontrabass) | Stephan Petzold (Kontrabass), Thale, Grundschule "Auf den Höhen"
| Jarkko Riihimäki (Piano), Bergen (Rügen), Regionale Schule "Am Rugard" | und "Die Strottern"
| Laurent Albrecht Breuninger (Violine), Nürtingen, Ersbergschule
| Franziska Hölscher (Violine), Berlin, Schule Eins Pankow
| Gustav Rivinius (Cello), Konstanz, Alexander-von-Humboldt-Gymnasium Konstanz

April 2018

| Sharon Kam (Klarinette), Rostock, Musikgymnasium Käthe Kollwitz
| Markus Becker (Piano), Hannover, Comeniusschule , (Patenschaft)
| Christina Fassbender (Flöte), Greiz, Ulf-Merbold-Gymnasium
| Markus Becker (Piano), Hannover, Comeniusschule , ( Patenschaft)
| Theo Plath (Fagott), Saarbrücken, Grundschule Folsterhöhe
| Wave Quartet (Ensemble), Arnstadt, Grundschule "Johann Sebastian Bach"
| German Brass (Ensemble), Waiblingen, Friedensschule Neustadt
| Harriet Krijgh (Cello) | Elsbeth Moser (Akkordeon) | Baiba Skride (Violine), Hannover, Bismarckschule Hannover
| Sebastian Manz (Klarinette), Schwetzingen, Karl-Friedrich-Schimper-Realschule
| Annika Treutler (Piano), Crivitz, Grundschule Crivitz
| Simon Höfele (Trompete), Aachen, Couven Gymnasium
| Markus Becker (Piano), Hannover, Comeniusschule , ( Patenschaft)
| Markus Becker (Piano), Hannover, Comeniusschule , (Patenschaft)
| Jonas Zschenderlein (Violine), Niederfell, Grundschule Papst Johannes XXIII
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Trossingen, Musikgymnasium Trossingen

Mai 2018

| Markus Becker (Piano), Hannover, Comeniusschule , (Patenschaft)
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Spaichingen, Schillerschule Spaichingen
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Spaichingen, Realschule Spaichingen
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Tuttlingen, Donauschule Nendingen
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Spaichingen, Gymnasium Spaichingen
| German Hornsound (Ensemble), Güstrow, Ecolea Internationale Schule Güstrow
| Juri Schmahl (Oboe), Zwickau, Clara-Wieck-Gymnasium
| Liv Migdal (Violine), Dessau, Sekundarschule "Am Schillerpark"
| Sebastian Manz (Klarinette), Augsburg, Friedrich-Ebert-Mittelschule
| Christian Bergmann (Kontrabass) | Gernot Süssmuth (Violine), Arnstadt, Grundschule "Johann Sebastian Bach"
| Alban Gerhardt (Cello), Belgrad, Deutsche Schule Belgrad
| Hans-Kristian Kjos Sørensen (Percussion) | Tanja Tetzlaff (Cello), Schwetzingen, Johann-Michael-Zeyher-Grundschule
| Murat Coskun (Percussion), Schwerin, Grundschule Lankow
| Boris Giltburg (Piano), Duisburg, Elly-Heuss-Knapp-Gymnasium Duisburg
| Felix Klieser (Horn), Chemnitz, Terra Nova Campus
| Michael Barenboim (Violine), Berlin, Evangelische Schule Neukölln
| Vadim Gluzman (Violine), Düsseldorf, Humboldt-Gymnasium Düsseldorf
| Matthias Hoffmann (Bassbariton) | Rainer Mühlbach (Piano) | Wolfgang Schwaiger (Bariton), Köln, Rheinschule GGS Mülheimer Freiheit
| Andrew Joy (Horn), Köln, Georg-Büchner-Gymnasium Köln
| Iveta Apkalna (Orgel), Berlin, Stechlinsee-Grundschule

Juni 2018

| Helmut Eisel (Klarinette), Treffurt, Grundschule Treffurt
| Karsten Lauke (Kontrabass), Schwerin, Grundschule Lankow
| Christian Tetzlaff (Violine) | Tanja Tetzlaff (Cello), Mannheim, Uhland-Grundschule Mannheim
| Niklas Liepe (Violine) | Nils Liepe (Piano), Hannover, Grundschule Fichteschule
| Bassam Mussad (Trompete), Düsseldorf, Schulen der Graf Recke Stiftung, Schule I
| Michael Gees (Piano), Gladbeck, Ratsgymnasium Gladbeck
| Antje Weithaas (Violine), Magdeburg, Ökumenisches Domgymnasium
| Viktoria Kaunzner (Violine), Germering, Max-Born-Gymnasium
| Frank Dupree (Piano), Pforzheim, Fritz-Erler-Schule
| Nicolai Gerassimez (Piano) | Wassily Gerassimez (Cello), Coesfeld, Heriburg Gymnasium Coesfeld
| Hauptstadtblech (Bläser), Berlin, Gustav-Freytag-Schule
| Lena Neudauer (Violine), Augsburg, Gymnasium bei St. Anna
| Tianwa Yang (Violine), Reutlingen, Isolde-Kurz-Gymnasium
| Opernstudio Köln (Sänger), Wesseling, Wilhelm-Busch-Hauptschule
| Viktoria Kaunzner (Violine), Köln, GGS Braunsfeld
| Benyamin Nuss (Piano) | Lisa Schumann (Violine), Frechen, Edith-Stein-Schule Frechen
| Aaron Pilsan (Piano), München, Michaeli-Gymnasium
| Jennifer Rauhalammi (Horn), Karlsruhe, Adam-Remmele-Schule
| Aaron Pilsan (Piano), Kreuzau, Gymnasium Kreuzau
| Alexander Vorontsov (Piano), Düren, Gymnasium Am Wirteltor
| Shelly Ezra (Klarinette) | Daniela Shemer (Cello), Frankfurt am Main, Walter-Kolb-Schule
| Carolin Widmann (Violine), Ludwigsburg, Elly-Heuss-Knapp-Realschule Ludwigsburg
| Shelly Ezra (Klarinette) | Daniela Shemer (Cello), Frankfurt am Main, Ernst-Reuter-Schule II
| Shelly Ezra (Klarinette) | Daniela Shemer (Cello), Frankfurt am Main, Liebigschule
| Shelly Ezra (Klarinette) | Daniela Shemer (Cello), Frankfurt am Main, IGS Kalbach-Riedberg
| Kiveli Dörken (Piano) | Sharon Kam (Klarinette), Kreuzau-Winden, KGS An der Rur
| Hans-Kristian Kjos Sørensen (Percussion), Heimbach-Schönblick, GGS Schönblick
| Peter Dörpinghaus (Trompete), Euskirchen, Marienschule Euskirchen
| Byol Kang (Violine), Düren, Stiftisches Gymnasium
| Viktoria Kaunzner (Violine), Berlin, Tesla-Gemeinschaftsschule
| Gülru Ensari (Piano) | Herbert Schuch (Piano), Köln, Ildefons-Herwegen-Schule
| Ulrike Schäfer (Cello), Köln, GGS Erlenweg
| Bruno Kliegl (Glasharmonika) | Stephanie Winker (Flöte), Bad Langensalza, Brückenschule Aschara
| Frank Dupree (Piano), Duisburg, Heinrich-Heine-Gesamtschule Duisburg

Juli 2018

| Florian Noack (Piano), Köln, KGS Lindenburger Allee
| Severin von Eckardstein (Piano), Meerbusch, Städtisches Meerbusch-Gymnasium
| Singer Pur (Ensemble), Göppingen, Mörike-Gymnasium
| Jennifer Rauhalammi (Horn), Pforzheim, Sonnenhofschule
| Janis Pfeifer (Piano), Weinstadt, Grundschule Beutelsbach
| Janis Pfeifer (Piano), Fellbach, FSG Fellbach
| Jennifer Rauhalammi (Horn), Karlsruhe, Werner-von-Siemens-Schule Karlsruhe
| Jennifer Rauhalammi (Horn), Karlsruhe, Grundschule Bulach

August 2018

| Sjaella (Ensemble), Mainz, Maria-Ward-Schule
| Maximilian Krummen (Bariton), Braunschweig, Ricarda-Huch-Schule
| Christian Schmitt (Orgel), Geisenheim, Grundschule Johannisberg

September 2018

| Donald Runnicles (Dirigent) | Annika Schlicht (Mezzosopran), Berlin, John-F.-Kennedy-Schule
| Markus Becker (Piano), Bonn, Hardtberg-Gymnasium Bonn
| Nicolai Gerassimez (Piano) | Wassily Gerassimez (Cello), Melle, IGS Melle
| Liza Ferschtman (Violine), Hamburg, Stadtteilschule Hamburg-Mitte / Lohmühlenpark
| Dénes Várjon (Piano), Rheinbach, Städtisches Gymnasium Rheinbach
| Liszt-Trio Weimar (Ensemble), Bonn, Clara-Schumann-Gymnasium Bonn
| Signum Quartett (Ensemble), Kleve, Montessorischule Griethausen
| Theo Plath (Fagott), Vallendar, Schönstätter Marienschule
| Dorothee Oberlinger (Flöte), Bad Brückenau, Staatliche Realschule Bad Brückenau
| Anna Prohaska (Sopran), Berlin, Gabriele-von-Bülow-Gymnasium
| Signum saxophone quartet (Ensemble), Delmenhorst, Max-Planck-Gymnasium Delmenhorst
| Fabio Martino (Piano), Gotha, Gymnasium Ernestinum

Oktober 2018

| Teo Gheorghiu (Piano), Schwerin, Goethe-Gymnasium Schwerin
| Daniel Müller-Schott (Cello), Bad Aibling, Gymnasium Bad Aibling
| Viktoria Kaunzner (Violine), München, Grundschule an der Plinganserstrasse
| Arthur Hornig (Cello), Berlin, Sartre-Gymnasium Berlin
| Bruno Weinmeister (Cello), Remscheid, Röntgen-Gymnasium Remscheid
| Sebastian Manz (Klarinette), Wangen im Allgäu, Grundschule im Ebnet
| Johanna Staemmler (Violine), Berlin, Ruppin-Grundschule
| Přemysl Vojta (Horn), München, Gymnasium Trudering
| Marie-Pierre Langlamet (Harfe), Gotha, Salzmannschule Schnepfenthal
| Jennifer Rauhalammi (Horn), Karlsruhe, Weinbrennerschule
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Messkirch, Martin-Heidegger-Gymnasium
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Messkirch, Grafen-von-Zimmern-Realschule
| Henriette Gärtner (Piano), Messkirch, Grundschule Rohrdorf
| Lena Neudauer (Violine), München, Grundschule an der Boschetsrieder Straße

November 2018

| Alexandra Dariescu (Piano), Hamburg, Luisen-Gymnasium Bergedorf
| Alexandra Dariescu (Piano), Hamburg, Grundschule Furtweg
| Martin Klett (Piano), Leipzig, Erich-Kästner-Schule Leipzig
| Karsten Lauke (Kontrabass), Ludwigslust, Regionale Schule “Peter Joseph Lenné“
| Sophie Pacini (Piano), München, Gymnasium Grünwald
| Liza Ferschtman (Violine), München, Grundschule an der Boschetsrieder Straße
| Maurice Steger (Blockflöte), München, Gymnasium München/Moosach
| Tianwa Yang (Violine), Neubrandenburg, Kranichschule
| Janis Pfeifer (Piano), Fellbach, Anne-Frank-Schule Fellbach
| Janis Pfeifer (Piano), Stuttgart, Hohensteinschule
| Spark (Ensemble), Heilbronn, Rosenauschule
| Signum saxophone quartet (Ensemble), Feldkirch, Neue Mittelschule Levis
| Nicolai Pfeffer (Klarinette), München, Weilerschule
| Janis Pfeifer (Piano), Stuttgart, Hölderlin-Gymnasium Stuttgart
| Matthias Kirschnereit (Piano), Stralsund, Regionale Schule „Hermann Burmeister“
| Laurent Albrecht Breuninger (Violine), Karlsruhe, Anne-Frank-Schule Karlsruhe
| Jörg Widmann (Klarinette), Hannover, Südstadtschule
| Simon Höfele (Trompete), Saarbrücken, Marienschule Saarbrücken
| Spark (Ensemble), Ravensburg, Spohn-Gymnasium Ravensburg
| Aaron Pilsan (Piano) | Kian Soltani (Cello), München, Gymnasium München/Moosach
| Gabriel Schwabe (Cello) | Hellen Weiß (Violine), Hamburg, Grundschule Furtweg
| Signum saxophone quartet (Ensemble), Köln, Anna-Freud-Schule Köln
| Albrecht Menzel (Violine), Göttingen, Max-Planck-Gymnasium Göttingen
| Nicolai Pfeffer (Klarinette), München, Weilerschule

Dezember 2018

| Theo Plath (Fagott), Mülheim an der Ruhr, Gesamtschule Saarn
| Sebastian Manz (Klarinette), Stuttgart, Hölderlin-Gymnasium Stuttgart
| Antje Weithaas (Violine), Frankfurt (Oder), Oberschule Müllrose
| Florian Uhlig (Piano), Dresden, Private Ganztagsschule der IBB (Grundschule)
| Viviane Chassot (Akkordeon), Schwerin, Neumühler Schule
| Ulrike Schäfer (Cello), Pulheim, LVR-Donatusschule
| Sophie Pacini (Piano), Leverkusen, Freiherr-vom-Stein-Gymnasium Leverkusen und GGS Morsbroicher Straße
| Andreas Kißling (Flöte), Chemnitz, Montessori-Schule Chemnitz
| Mirjana Rajic (Piano), Dresden, Laborschule Dresden
| Florian Heinisch (Piano), Erfurt, Grundschule "Thomas Mann"

2019

Januar 2019

| Helmut Eisel (Klarinette), Saarlouis, Robert-Schuman-Gymnasium Saarlouis
| Maurice Steger (Blockflöte), Braunschweig, Gaußschule
| Christopher Park (Piano), Magdeburg, Ökumenisches Domgymnasium

März 2019

| Tanja Tetzlaff (Cello), Halle, KGS "Ulrich von Hutten"
Zurück zur Monatsübersicht 2018